Privacy Policy for Flickcall

TLDR - Policy in plain English

Policy in detail

At Flickcall, accessible from https://www.flickcall.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Flickall and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website and extension with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Flickall.

Consent

By using our website and browser extension, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect as part of extension

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

Personal Information

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

Whenever call to our servers are made, IP address is collected as part of standard internet protocol. This IP address is deleted within 15 days.

Technical Information

We are a privacy focused company that uses peer to peer technologies to communicate. So inorder to make sure the health of our services we use technical usage data like but not limited to

Information we collect as part of website

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Log Files

Flickall follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the extension, and gathering demographic information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

Not applicatble.

Cookie Usage

This privacy policy covers website and extension. The extension neither uses any cookie nor integrate any 3rd party analytics/advertising sdk to keep the privacy of the user safe. The website https://www.flickcall.com, that is used to publish information about the product uses Google analytics & Amplitude to monitor usage.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

At this point of time, we are not collecting any personal information except IP address that are deleted from logs after one month. Please contact us if you need more information at [email protected] .

GDPR Data Protection Rights

At this point of time, we are not collecting any personal information except IP address that are deleted from logs after one month. Please contact us if you need more information at [email protected] .

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Flickall does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.